OSHA CFR 29 - Substitute Closed Cover

OSHA 1910.125(f)(3)(i) Substitute closed cover for fire extinguishing device

You may substitute a cover that is closed by an approved automatic device for the automatic fire-extinguishing system if the cover can also be activated manually.

Please consult your local authority having jurisdiction with your questions and for guidance in conforming to laws as they apply to your application. This is only meant for a reference and does not imply a warranty.

Terms and Conditions Privacy Policy Terms of Use

© 2020 Checkers-Safety All Rights Reserved